After School Clubs

 Summer term clubs will run  from Monday 23rd April up to Friday 13th July.

Clubs do not take place the first week or the last week of term.

Summer Term

Minecraft   Monday     Mrs Wall                                                 3.30 - 4.30pm

Rounders   Monday     Miss Pick/Mrs Parkes/Mrs Mintoft    3.30 - 4.30pm

Top Play     Monday     Sports Jam                                            3.30 - 4.30pm

Orchestra   Tuesday     Mrs Kirkland                                        3.30 - 4.30pm

Cookery     Tuesday     Mrs Pitt / Mrs Breakwell                    3.30 - 4.30pm

Cricket        Thursday   Mr Lockley                                          3.30 - 4.30pm

Athletics      Friday        Sportsjam                                            3.30 - 4.30pm

Netball         Friday        Mrs Gilford - 1st half term                3.30 - 4.30pm

Tennis         Friday         Mrs Gilford - 2nd half term              3.30 - 4.30pm

Cricket - Y5 & Y6 first half term / Y3 & Y4 second half term

Athletics - Y3 & Y4 first half term / Y5 & Y6 second half term

Netball - Y3 - Y5 first half term

Tennis - Y5 & Y6 - second half term

Spring Term

Football - first half term up to and including 9th Feb - Y5 & Y6

Football - second half term from 16th Feb  - Y3 & Y4

 Top Play  Monday  SportsJam  3.30 -4.30 pm
 Art  Monday  Miss Pick / Mrs Mintoft  3.30 -4.30pm
 Minecraft  Monday  Mrs Wall  3.30 - 4.30 pm
 Orchestra Tuesday Mrs Kirkland  3.30 - 4.30pm
 Cookery - £2.50  Tuesday  Mrs Mackley  3.30 - 4.45pm
 Yoga - £2.00  Wednesday  Miss Thurgood  3.30 - 4.30 pm
 Cross Country  Thursday  Mrs James 3.30 - 4.30pm
 Musical Theatre  Thursday  Mrs Reid  3.30 -4.30 pm
 Football Friday Sportsjam  3.30 - 4.30pm
 Netball  Friday  Mrs Gilford  3.30 -4.30pm

 

Autumn Term

Top Play KS1 Monday 3.30 - 4.30 Sportsjam
Netball Y3 & Y4     Monday 3.30 - 4.30 Mrs Harding
Orchestra KS2 Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Mrs Kirkland
Cookery Club Y2 & Y3 Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 Mrs Mackley
Cross Country KS2 Wednesday 3.30 - 4.30 Mrs James
Yoga Y1 & Y2 Wednesday 3.30 - 4.30 Miss Thurgood
Hockey KS2 Thursday 3.30 - 4.30 Mrs Caine
Football Y5 & Y6 Friday 3.30 - 4.30 up to half term Sportsjam
Football Y3 & Y4 Friday 3.30 - 4.30 after half term Sportsjam                          
Netball Y5 & Y6       Friday 3.30 - 4.30 Mrs Gilford & Mrs Berry

In This Section...

Click a link below to see the page:

Sports Fixtures

 Netball Fixtures

Spring Netball Fixtures 2018

Auumn/Spring term

South Shropshire Leisure Centre

Mondays from 5pm

Our Jumping Jaxx Leaders

                      

We use cookies on this website, no personal information is gathered.

Read More Read Less

Cookies & how we use them

A cookie is a small file, which is placed on your computer's hard drive, that helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. We use cookies, as most websites do, to help us improve our site and provide you with the best experience we can.

The only cookies we use are those provided Google Analytics to help us track the use of the site - these store no personal information about the users of the site and are completely unobtrusive to your use of the internet and our site.

By continuing we will assume that you have given consent to the use of cookies - you can update your browsers preferences at any time to prevent their use.